March 3rd, 2009

s/maybe i ain't used to maybes

"Very Possibly My Least Favourite Person Ever", Green Wing, Mac/Guy

Title: Very Possibly My Least Favourite Person Ever
Fandom: Green Wing
Pairing: Mac/Guy
Rating: PG-15
Word Count: 1420
Genre: Slash
Summary: The first time they have sex, it is bad. Really bad.
Author’s Notes: Because it’s been nearly five years since I first watched Green Wing, and I’m not fourteen any more, so I finally feel confident enough to write for the fandom. A little bit. *cowers* And I’m really enjoying having Green Wing on my ipod even though I will mostly be saving it for my trip to Europe when I shall be spending inordinate amounts of time on trains. Hmmm. I quite like this fic, though it got weirdly fluffity around the edges.

Collapse )
s/maybe i ain't used to maybes

"'Cause A Ghost Don't Feel Love Or Nothing", Spooks, Adam/Lucas

Title: ‘Cause A Ghost Don’t Feel Love Or Nothing
Fandom: Spooks [Half The Truth AU]
Pairing: Adam/Lucas
Rating: PG-13
Word Count: 2305
Genre: Slash
Spoilers: 7x05 [and slightly the deleted A/L scene on the BBC website]
Summary: Adam forgets what he came here for, watching Lucas struggle with the tie.
Author’s Notes: Yay! I’m back after my ridiculously long hiatus; sorry about that guys, btw. I enjoyed this episode far, far too much and so had to restrain myself; just because I want to jump Lucas like, a lot, it doesn’t make it ok for Adam to do that (at least; not at this point in the series). Seriously though, I want some kind of undercover!Lucas/Adam; that would rock my world. I’ll have to give it a go when this series is finished. Anyway, there totally won’t be as long a wait between this and the next one!

Collapse )